martes, 10 de marzo de 2015

Crufts 2015: Resultados de la raza Whippet.

Whippet

Judge(s): MRS M HEAD(DOGS) MRS B AHRENS PRIMAVERA [ITALY](BITCHES)


BEST OF BREED & GROUP 2

IR CH DEMERLAY ARMABAY BILLIE JEAN
Owner: MR A & MISS D RITCHIE & RITCHIE-SMITH


Best Bitch 1º IR CH DEMERLAY ARMABAY BILLIE JEAN 2ºGR CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS 3ºCH TYLKO COBYCO PARANOIA  
Best Male PORT/GIB CH LATIN LOVER DA ROSEIRA BRAVA  
Best Male 1º PORT/GIB CH LATIN LOVER DA ROSEIRA BRAVA 2ºJESRAE GAME OF THRONES CH COBYCO CHANCE OF A LIFETIME


BEST PUPPY

DANLUKE LORD OF THE DANCE
Owner: MRS H JOHNSTON

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

PORT/GIB CH LATIN LOVER DA ROSEIRA BRAVA [ATC AQ01503PRT]
Owner: MR P J R COELHO


BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

IR CH DEMERLAY ARMABAY BILLIE JEAN
Owner: MR A & MISS D RITCHIE & RITCHIE-SMITH

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

JESRAE GAME OF THRONES [ATC AS00174ZAF]
Owner: MR J W, MRS D, MR M & MR M AKERBOOM, HANSEN, ANDER 

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

GR CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS [ATC AS00559USA]
Owner: MS D B, MS A G, MS B C BUTT, GILES & CALL


Classes

Veteran - Dog Entries: 19 Abs: 2 

1st CH WILLINGWISP STAR TROOPER (MISS H V RUSSELL)
2nd CH WELSTAR WITH STRAUSS (MRS L M JONES)
3rd HARRI HESTER OF AAMURUSKO SHCM (MR P & MRS E COWTON)
Res CH LAKEISLE RAINLORD OF RAILFIELD JW (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)

VHC C I B/INT/SWE/FIN/DAN/NOR CH AANISTON AFTERNOONS AND COFFEESPOONS [ATC AM00127SWE] (MRS M WINROTH)

Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 3 Abs: 0 

1st SOFTOUCH EVER SO CLEVER AT DEROHAN (IMP FIN) (MRS C OSBORNE)
2nd LOROLI LET'S GET IT ON (MS L GRISOLI)
3rd MUSBLAIKS RUN RIOT (MRS A T FITZGERALD)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 10 Abs: 2 

1st DANLUKE LORD OF THE DANCE (MRS H JOHNSTON)
2nd PALMIK STRIKE IT RIGHT (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
3rd WHISTERFIELD EASY RIDER (MS C PRICE)
Res LAWLEYMOON TIME WILL TELL (MRS T L & MR P D LAWLEY)
VHC VEREDON MIDNIGHT MAGIC (MASTER K JACKSON)

Junior - Dog Entries: 24 Abs: 0 

1st BROCHINBELLE MY SUNSHINE (MRS K, MISS B H & MISS A GREEN & PLACE)
2nd CHIPPERLAKE SAIL AWAY (MESSRS M & A J CAHILL & TIMBERLAKE)
3rd LORBRI BILLY NO MATES JW (MISS M DILLON)
Res CREME ANGLAISE'S ALLEGRO CON BRIO NEDJCH AW [ATC AR00936NLD] (MR J W & MR K AKERBOOM & VAN DER SCHAAF)
VHC COLLOONEY SWINGS BOTH WAYS (MS V, MR J COULTER & FLETCHER)

Yearling - Dog Entries: 22 Abs: 6 

1st DUNROAMIN CRAIGS CHOICE IR JUN CH (MR C SHARKEY)
2nd MONTVENTURE VALENTINO OF FALCONCRAG (S & T MARSTON-POLLOCK & MAWSON)
3rd MULCAIR MAY CONTAIN NUTZ JW (MRS J A WHITAKER-CROSBY)
Res TURNSTONE PRINCE OF PASSION JW (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
VHC BROCHINBELLE STAR LIGHT (MISS B H & MISS A L GREEN & PLACE)

Undergraduate - Dog Entries: 24 Abs: 3 

1st PENBRIAR LORD ALEAPING TO BARMOLL (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
2nd BESTIES UNREAL ZEAL [ATC AR01683FIN] (MISS C H RIEBEL)
3rd MULCAIR MAY CONTAIN NUTZ JW (MRS J A WHITAKER-CROSBY)
Res WHISTERFIELD EASY RIDER (MS C PRICE)
VHC BRYAROSE THESEUS AT DEWERSTONE (MISS L TOPE)

Graduate - Dog Entries: 13 Abs: 2 

1st BECSCOTT OXFORD PIONEER (MRS M ANDERSON)
2nd RICHCLASS CAPATIN CRISP (MR N J RICHARDS)
3rd RAGSTAR WINTER WONDER (MRS R C SMITH)
Res SPEYMALT NORTHERN STAR (MISS H WAYMAN)
VHC CROSSCOP LOVE STRUCK ROMEO (MRS E L WROTH)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 28 Abs: 0 

1st GLANTAM SHOOTING STAR (MRS F RUSSELL)
2nd DOBELANDS MISTY MOON (MR A HALLL)
3rd JOTHRYN BJORNE TO LOVE JW (MRS K J & MR J D JONES)
Res VEREDON VANILLA SUNRISE (MRS P J COPLEY)
VHC VEREDON VANILLA SUNSET (MRS C J NUNNELEY)

Mid Limit - Dog Entries: 22 Abs: 1 

1st MARIMAY MOSES (MESDAMES J & P DAVIES & GILMOUR)
2nd DRAKESOAK ALLOFA TWIST WITH CADERLETH (MRS R & MR E HARDING-WAITE & WAITE)
3rd DRAKESOAK HALLOWEEN TWIST (MRS G W JAMES)
Res CREME ANGLAISE'S URBAN DANCER FOR LITTLEBRITON IMP NLD (MISS J E DOHERTY)
VHC PIERSLAND IRON MAN AT LORABAR (MRS E & MR D MARTIN)

Limit - Dog Entries: 25 Abs: 2 

1st WILLINGWISP QUICKSTEP RSM JR CH HR JR CH (STEFANIA GIGLI)
2nd BARNESMORE TIGER OF GOLD (MRS G HOLT)
3rd LAYWAYS SILENT NIGHT AT TAMERON (MR S LAYTON)
Res COURTBORNE SHELDON [ATC AS00085NOR] ( MR J & MRS K KRISTENSEN & HOFF)
VHC SAKOTA SUPERHERO (MRS A BIRDS)

Open - Dog Entries: 36 Abs: 3 

1st PORT/GIB CH LATIN LOVER DA ROSEIRA BRAVA [ATC AQ01503PRT] (MR P J R COELHO)
2nd JESRAE GAME OF THRONES [ATC AS00174ZAF] (MR J W, MRS D, MR M & MR M AKERBOOM, HANSEN, ANDER)
3rd CH COBYCO CHANCE OF A LIFETIME (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
Res PALMIK LIVE TO TELL JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
VHC CH BENZFREYA MAJOR DRUMMER (MR I B & MRS B M HALBERT)

Special Racing/Lure Coursing - Dog Entries: 7 Abs: 1 

1st MARLEBEN MAGIQ MARQUIS AT MACKJAMA SHCM (MR M & MRS J & MISS A STRONG & CLINTON)
2nd JZAN ZIZACHARMER FOR DOOBYAVE (MRS E M SMART-MCMULLAN)
3rd DEROHAN VIKING FLAGSHIP (MRS C OSBORNE)
Res ELMANASH MAJESTIC GOLD AMONG SILKDANCE JW (MS C PRICE)
VHC NATTAH SILVER LINING (MS SEVERN)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Entries: 13 Abs: 5 

1st KOPPELWELL KOLA KUBE (P & A M SAMPSON)
2nd ASHKYEM BIG STAR (MR S S & MRS T L MULLIGAN)
3rd DARK WING (MISS D WEBBER)
Res NATTAH IN SYNC WITH OXANA JW SHCM (MISS S J SHEPHERD)
VHC BECSCOTT LESSONS DREAMER OF JASARAT (MRS J M & MRS C J HOME & FISHER-HOME)

Veteran - Bitch Entries: 21 Abs: 5 

1st RUSHDEN OOH LA LA JUN CH CJW08 CW09 CW11 (MS J & MISS T DUKE & GILL)
2nd CH SPINNEYHILL NUTMEG FOR PASHARIF (MRS M DAVIES)
3rd SCOTTISH GIRL BY BERWICKLAW SHCM (MRS N THOMSON)
Res CH SUPETA'S BOOTILICIOUS BABE SHCM (MRS S M & MISS F S MYCROFT)
VHC STORMBURST WINTER SPARKLES FOR CITYCROFT JW SHCM (MRS J & MISS R & MRS A WHITEHEAD, SMITH & MIXIDES)

Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 2 Abs: 0 

1st LOROLI LOST MY STRIPES (MS L GRISOLI)
2nd ALAMAYN SOMERBY SOLSTICE (K J BENNETT)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 10 Abs: 1 

1st DANLUKE DANCE DIVA OF LOLANI (MISS S E & MR M P LAIN & ALEXANDER)
2nd CALL ME ZARA AT SHALFLEET (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
3rd BARNESMORE HELLS BELLS (MISS F THOMPSON)
Res PALMIK EN VOGUE (MR M & MISS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
VHC WHISTERFIELD AS IF BY MAGIC (MISS A M BAYLEY)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 27 Abs: 0 

1st SHALFLEET A TOUCH OF CLASS (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
2nd CREME ANGLAISE'S PLENTY O'TOOLE [ATC AR01094NLD] (MR J W & MR K AKERBOOM & VAN DER SCHAAF)
3rd CYANGRANGE MADAME MUTT (MISS A M BRAY)
Res GILNOCKIE FORTUNE COOKIE (AI) (MR D & MRS A TURNER)
VHC APHRAEL MISS ADELAIDE AT SPAWOOD (MESSRS P & A CONWAY & OAKDEN)

Yearling - Bitch Entries: 20 Abs: 1 

1st BLUE SPRINGS IRISH MIST [ATC AR00509FRA] (MRS D LEMPEREUR)
2nd SOBRESALTO XXX [ATC AR02370ITA] (MR E DE GASPARI)
3rd NOTHING COMPARES TO YOU AT CROSSCOP JW (MRS L D,MR G M & MISS C MORRIS, WADDELL & DONALDSO)
Res TURNSTONE MAMMA MIA (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
VHC LOLANI MINAS TIRITH (MISS S E & MR M P LAIN & ALEXANDER)

Undergraduate - Bitch Entries: 24 Abs: 3 

1st CREME ANGLAISE'S APPASSIONATA NEDJCH [ATC AR00935NLD] (MR J W & MR K AKERBOOM & VAN DER SCHAAF)
2nd SHINY SENSATIONS SPIRIT OF LOVE FOR SUPETA (IMP NLD) (MRS S M & MISS F S MYCROFT)
3rd RANVELI SWEDE AS HONEY (MISS G BELL)
Res MOSSBAWNHILL HOT FUSS (MRS L J STRATTON)
VHC SOETHOND'S JULIETTE ( MS K A SINCLAIR)

Graduate - Bitch Entries: 18 Abs: 2 

1st OAKBARK MAGIC TOUCH (MRS T BROWN)
2nd MULCAIR MEERKAT MARBLE JW SHCM (MRS J A WHITAKER-CROSBY)
3rd TARWARD WILLOW JW (MRS J ROBINSON)
Res OAKBARK MY LUCKY DAY AT DEJARE (MISS D J REED)
VHC DRAKESOAK RAINBOW DANCER (MRS A PEACOCK)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 24 Abs: 2 

1st JOTHRYN BJORNE AGAIN JW (MRS K J & MR J D JONES)
2nd COLLOONEY FIRE SHADOW (MR A KOUTSOUDAKIS)
3rd PASHARIF PLAY MISTY FOR ME (MRS M DAVIES)
Res TURNSTONE HOT SECRET (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
VHC EDENGROVE GRETA GARBO (MR R, MRS A & MISS C OLIPHANT)

Mid Limit - Bitch Entries: 23 Abs: 3 

1st APRIL SHOWERS AT CROSSCOP (MRS L D,MR G M & MISS C MORRIS, WADDELL & DONALDSO)
2nd SLANEYFINN CHIVE IR JUN CH (MR D & MRS V BEST)
3rd FREEHAMLET STAR KWALITI SHCM (MRS A C PROWSE)
Res MOSSBAWNHILL GLAMOROUS (MRS L J STRATTON)
VHC JASARAT SAVANNAH SKYE AT TOLLYMORE JW (MRS C T WILSON)

Limit - Bitch Entries: 22 Abs: 0 

1st COURTBORNE SAGITTARIUS [ATC AS00414NOR] ( MR J & MRS K KRISTENSEN & HOFF)
2nd NUT TOFFEE OF NEVEDITH (MISS E W NEWTON)
3rd VICTORIA BACKHAM OF GENTLE MIND (IMP) (MISS S & MR J MARSTON-POLLOCK & BARTUSCH)
Res MOSSBAWNHILL WORTH THE WAIT FOR ZIGOUSE SHCM (MRS S & MR C DOWNING-CHRISTIE & CHRISTIE)
VHC TURNSTONE TIGER LILY (MESDAMES J & P DAVIES & GILMOUR)

Open - Bitch Entries: 32 Abs: 0 

1st IR CH DEMERLAY ARMABAY BILLIE JEAN (MR A & MISS D RITCHIE & RITCHIE-SMITH)
2nd GR CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS [ATC AS00559USA] (MS D B, MS A G, MS B C BUTT, GILES & CALL)
3rd CH TYLKO COBYCO PARANOIA (IMP POL) (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
Res CH/AM CH MERCI ISLE MAGNOLIA AT PALMIK (IMP USA) (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
VHC GCH SNOW HILL DEVILS DANCE IN ME [ATC AS00380USA] (MS S HUGHES)

Special Racing/Lure Coursing - Bitch Entries: 2 Abs: 0 

1st SLANEYFINN PEACHES JUN CH (MR P A REYNOLDS)
2nd BELLA MARIA (MS SEVERN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st LOROLI MISS DYNAMITE AT KIRCHILLI SHCM (MRS G JACKSON)
2nd FREEHAMLET STAR KWALITI SHCM (MRS A C PROWSE)
3rd PALMIK CRAZY FOR YOU JW (MS K HEGEDUS)
Res SPYANFLY SAUCY SOCKS AT COURTBIRCH (MS S J COURTNEY)
VHC JZAN ZASIA OF FREEHAMLET (MRS A C PROWSE)