lunes, 21 de abril de 2014

Multi CH. Sunbeam Highlander of Starline

El pasado 20 de Abril el padre de nuestro Tabú "Ukelele's Merengue Merengue" ha conseguido añadir a su palmarés el título de Campeón de Finlandia, de la mano de Kirsi y Timo Aalto (Whiptails). Juez Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa.

Oban - CH. Sunbeam Highlander of Starline- Foto Kirsi Aalto

Oban - CH. Sunbeam Highlander of Starline- Foto Kirsi Aalto
BOB CH. Sunbeam Highlander of Starline - BOS Ch Whiptails Sweet tea at Sunrise 

Northern Counties Whippet Club - 20/04/14

Whippet CH Show

Dog Judge: Lorna Ford (ocklynge)
Bitch Judge: B.R.Anderson-Illingworth (Birkonbrae)
referee: Gwen Hemstock - called for BiS & RBiS

Podium de los ganadores - Foto de Fiona 'Supeta' Mycroft

DCC / BiS - COLLOONEY TRICKY DICKY JW ShCM
RDCC / RBiS - ZORADEN VANILLA LATTE JW
BCC - CH TYLKO COBYCO PARANOIA (imp Pol)
RBCC - VICTORIA BACKHAM OF GENTLE MIND (imp Ger)
BPiS - COLLOONEY PEARL'S A SWINGER
BVIS - Ch SUPETA'S BOOTILICOUS BABE ShCM

MPD (10 A:0)
1st. COLLOONEY SWINGS BOTH WAYS
2nd. BROCHINBELLE MY SUNSHINE
3rd. WAKEBARROW BLUE WILLOW

PD (5 A: 0)
1st. STORMALONG ROMANTIC ROMEO
2nd. MULCAIR MAY CONTAIN NUTZ
3rd. THRILLSEEKER FAIRY PRINCE

JD (12 A:1)
1st. PALMIK LIVE TO TELL JW
2nd. COLLOONEY SEA EAGLE AT LORBRI
3rd. SAKOTA SUPERSTORM

YD (13 A:0)
1st. ZORADEN VANILLA LATTE JW
2nd. CYANGRANGE RAPHAEL AT COLLOONEY
3rd. VEREDON VANILLA SUNRISE

MD (10 A:1)
1st. DEMERLAY HITTING IT HARD
2nd. PENBRIAR LORD ALEAPING TO BARMOLL
3rd. STORMALONG ROMANTIC ROMEO

ND (6 A:2)
1st. ERYRI THE BLUE BOSS
2nd. TELSCOMBEGAM JASPER
3rd. ELMANASH TRAVADO

SBD (3 A:1)
1st. ERYRI GHILLES CATASTROPHE
2nd. SHIROTAE DECEMBER SONG

GD (6 A0)
1st. VEREDON VANILLA SUNRISE
2nd. COLLOONEY MOVE ON UP
3rd. GWENDARIFF BRIGHT ANGEL

PGD. (15 A:4)
1st. ZORADEN GINGERBREAD LATTE JW
2nd. NICHRISAR MIDNIGHT RAIDER
3rd. KHABARAYTIME HELLO CROSSCOP

MLD (10 A:2)
1st. COLLOONEY STAY WITH ME AT STARSWIFT
2nd. LOROLI JUMP TO THE BEAT
3rd. NICHRISAR MIDNIGHT RAIDER

LD (13 A:2)
1st. MOSSBAWNHILL WHAT TA MYTH
2nd. COLLOONEY BILLY THE WHIZ JW
3rd. RAILFIELD RAINIMAGE WITH TUMBLERS

OD (8 A:0)
1st. COLLOONEY TRICKY DICKY JW ShCM
2nd. SHALFLEET SIMPLY A LORD
3rd. COLLOONEY HORN KNEE HARRY AT HUTAKA

Blue or BLACK DOG
1st. ERYRI THE BLUE BOSS
2nd. ROWANGARTH WIND OF CHANGE AT FLETCHGATE
3rd. JARMANE BLUE TOPAZ

VETERAN DOG (6 A:2)
1st. DALEKO HIGHLAND BOY
2nd. COLLOONEY MOCHACHINO
3rd. CROSSCOP BRILLIANT THATS ME

MPB (13 A:2)
1st. COLLOONEY PEARL'S A SWINGER
2nd. SHIMMEREE CHANTILLY LACE
3rd. DEMERLAY ENDLESS LOVE

PB (6 A:1)
1st. SHIMMEREE BLUE KIRI
2nd. AZARIN CORSICA AT ZORADEN (imp POL)
3rd. WAKEBARROW WILLOW WAND

JB (17 A:7)
1st. VICTORIA BACKHAM OF GENTLE MIND (imp GER)
2nd. OAKBARK MADE YOU LOOK
3rd. SHALFLEET SWEET RIVA

YB (14 A:2)
1st. MULCAIR MEERKAT MARBLE
2nd. OAKBARK MUST BE DREAMING
3rd. PASHARIF PLAY IT AGAIN

MB (7 A:1)
1st. DEMERLAY ENDLESS LOVE
2nd. LINALKIN SUMMER MEADOW
3rd. BRUNTSFIELD BOUNTY OF GOREWATER

NB (6 A:0)
1st. BARMOLL BRULEE
2nd. ELMANASH TULIA
3rd. KNOXHILL SHEPHERDS DELIGHT

SBB (6 A:4)
1st. KIERPARK SWEET CHILD OF MINE
2nd. OAKBARK MAGIC TOUCH

GB (11 A:2)
1st. KIERPARK SWEET CHILD OF MINE
2nd. TARWARD WILLOW
3rd. EDENGROVE GRETA GARBO

PGB (11 A:2)
1st. APHRAEL WHAT A PERFORMANCE
2nd. PASHARIF PLAY MISTY FOR ME
3rd. PEPERONE PICTURE

MLB (13 A:0)
1st. COLLOONEY WHOOPEE DO DORA
2nd. CROSSCOP MAGGIE MAY AT GILNOCKIE
3rd. BARMOLL BARONESS

LB (16 A:?)
1st. PEPERONE PASHION PLAY
2nd. LOROLI LETS BOOGIE
3rd. SUPETA'S ECLIPSE JW

OB (16 A:2)
1st. TYLKO COBYCO PARANOIA (imp POL)
2nd. COLLOONEY EYE CANDY
3rd. DEMERLAY REGENCY ROMANCE

S BLUE OR BLACK
1st. PENBRIAR LYRICAL AT BARMOLL
2nd. BADGERS FABLE OF BRUNTSFIELD
3rd. BRUNTSFIELD BOUNTY OF GOREWATER

VB (12)
1st. SUPETA'S BOOTILICOUS BABE ShCM
2nd. APHRAEL DAMHAN-ALLAIDH
3rd. TRADEWIND TOUCH OF MAGIC ShCM