sábado, 31 de agosto de 2013

Gold Country Kennel Club - Sábado 31/08/13

WHIPPETS

JUDGE: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

G.CH. STARLINE'S OXFORD VICTIM OF LOVE
 
CH NYSA HILL TIMELESS TEMPO OF BOHEM




WHIPPETS. Bred by Exhibitor Dogs.
1/R 7
CRESTFIELD CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS JC. HP 42068401. 10-12-11
By GCH Oxford Rowingdale Fearless - Crestfield Surprise Edition.
Owner: Martha Fielder & Charlotte Fielder, Napa, CA 945599737. Breeder: Martha Fielder & Charlotte Fielder.


WHIPPETS. Open Dogs.
2 9
CRESTFIELD THE LIONHEART. HP 42068403. 10-12-11
By GCH Oxford Rowingdale Fearless - Crestfield Surprise Edition.
Owner: Martha Fielder & Charlotte Fielder, Napa, CA 945599737. Breeder: Martha Fielder & Charlotte Fielder.
3 11
BONZOUMETS ALWAYS DIGNIFIED OF SHO MOR. HP 39163301. 04-21-10
By Leyenda's Schoolhouse Rock - Bonzoumets Armed And Fabulous.
Owner: Susan Baker & Arline Wyscarver, Menifee, CA 92584. Breeder: Susan Baker.
(Terrie Strom, Agent).
1/W/BW
(1 Point)
15
SPORTINGFIELD HARMONY'S GOTTA BE ME CA. HP 42157703. 08-29-11
By GCH Harmony's Van Gogh - Sportingfield Tattershall Winning Ticket.
Owner: Jeremy Schuster, Long Beach, CA 908083133. Breeder: Dionne Butt & Kathy Rasmussen.
A 17
SPORTINGFIELD'S SECRET VALENTINE SC. HP 40535208. 02-14-11
By Ch Sporting Fields Live On - Ch Sportingfield Little Black Dress.
Owner: Marrianne C Lu & Robert L Lattuga & Dionne E Butt, Oakland, CA 946181860. Breeder: Dionne E Butt & Amanda Giles & Daniel Black.


WHIPPETS. 12 & Under 18 Months Bitches.
1/R 16
TIVIO'S SWEET CAROLINE. HP 43209801. 06-18-12
By Ch Tivio's Solitary Man JC - Ch Tivio's La Dolce Vita Del Oro.
Owner: MJ & Ed Odron & Tracy & Caroline & Pierce Hite, Morada, CA 95212. Breeder: Tracy & Caroline Hite & Bob Edison & John Jarvise.


WHIPPETS. Bred by Exhibitor Bitches.
1 14
TALIESIN SOUL MUSIC. HP 43828103. 08-03-12
By GCH DC Endeavor's Kick Off At Meisterhaus SC - Taliesin Soul Food.
Owner: Libby De Mille, Browns Valley, CA 95918. Breeder: Libby De Mille & Linda Stewart.


WHIPPETS. Open Bitches.
1/W
(1 Point)
8
ENDEAVOR'S TEQUILA SUNRISE AT TALIESIN. HP 43030703. 04-18-12
By Ch Endeavor's Private Account At Nysa Hill SC - Ch Endeavor's Spellbound At Taliesin.
Owner: Justine Kay, Alameda, CA 94501. Breeder: Libby De Mille & Linda Stewart & Thomas Bankstahl.
A 10
LAKOTA'S GHOULS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN BROWN BOULDERS. HP 39022302. 10-31-10
By DC Amberwind's Casanova - DC Kimeras Sunset Limited SC.
Owner: Deborah A Knutson & Frank Briscoe, Petaluma, CA 949544691. Breeder: Frank B Briscoe.


WHIPPETS. Best of Breed Competition.
SEL
(1 GC Points)
12
GCH LAKOTA'S WITCH WITCH ARE YOU. HP 39022303. 10-31-10
By DC Amberwind's Casanova SC - DC Kimeras Sunset Limited SC. Bitch.
Owner: Frank Bradley Briscoe, Oakland, CA 946111334. Breeder: Frank B Briscoe.
B/G3
(2 GC Points) 73 dogs defeated
18
GCH STARLINE'S OXFORD VICTIM OF LOVE. HP 39664501. 01-27-11
By Ch Starline's Sovereign - Ch Oxfords Dynesty. Bitch.
Owner: Lori & Carey Lawrence & Lori Wilson, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067. Breeder: Angela Worden & Dianne Bowen.
OS
(1 GC Points)
19
CH NYSA HILL TIMELESS TEMPO OF BOHEM. HP 40045508. 03-15-11
By GCH Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC - Ch Brushwood Timeless Epic. Dog.
Owner: Shelley & Hailey Webb & Scott Mazer, Gilroy, CA 95021. Breeder: Angie Diehl.
SEL
(1 GC Points)
21
CH MAVERICK MOONSHINE FOR TANGENS OF GP SC. HP 28164308. 10-19-07
By Ch Winsmoor Maverick Cowboy Up JC - Plumcreek Hw Across The Moon. Dog.
Owner: Wendy Gay, Winchester, VA 22602. Breeder: Eva Engvall & Rachel Amado.


WHIPPETS. Owner-Handled Best of Breed Eligible.
16
TIVIO'S SWEET CAROLINE. HP 43209801. 06-18-12
By Ch Tivio's Solitary Man JC - Ch Tivio's La Dolce Vita Del Oro.
Owner: MJ & Ed Odron & Tracy & Caroline & Pierce Hite, Morada, CA 95212. Breeder: Tracy & Caroline Hite & Bob Edison & John Jarvise.

Exposición Internacional Canina de Ginebra (Palexpo) - 29/08/13

 Resultados del grupo X

BIG & Junior BIG Heroic Tradition Du Manoir De La Grenouillere


Mejores de grupo

1º Whippet (162) 3465 Heroic Tradition Du Manoir De La Grenouillere, LOF 42824/0,
250269604743799, 10/06/2012 (Don Carlo Du Manoir De La Grenouillere - Ch Caitlin Of Victoria'S Gamble) E: Jacqueline Bourdin, P: Victoria Thompson, 83440 Callian FR

2º Afghan (228) 3356 Jacosta Gold But Not Copper, S 69398/2007, 26/08/2007 (Aviva
Coeur A Coeur - Jacosta Hot' n Spicey) E: Stephen Wheeler, P:Didier Coton, 78270 Lommoye FR

3º Petit Lévrier Italien 3433 Lux Loral Ilario Innocenzo, LV-20484/09, 968000004448547,
25/10/2008 (Alibaba - Lux Loral Dorella Delizia) E: Inguna Grava -Thurman, P: Kristine Grava - Ba
rdina Inguna Grava - Thurman, 2164 Rigas Rajons LV 


Mejores jóvenes

1º Whippet (162) 3465 Heroic Tradition Du Manoir De La Grenouillere, LOF 42824/0,
250269604743799, 10/06/2012 (Don Carlo Du Manoir De La Grenouillere - Ch Caitlin Of Victoria'S Gamble) E: Jacqueline Bourdin, P: Victoria Thompson, 83440 Callian FR

2º Deerhound (164) 3394 Fortheringhay ́S Faerwald Fable, LOS 711274, 276097202229163,
29/05/2012 (Readwald Thor To Kilbourne - Ch. Fortheringhay ́S Catwalk) E: Cristina Wüger, P:
Cristina Wüger, 61267 Neu-Anspach DE

3º Irish Wolfhound (160) 3421 Glor Na Gael Abigael, MET IF1416/12, 900182000108448, 30/06/2012 (Cualainn Jethro - Glor Na Gael Naomi) E: Juhasz Csilla, Juhasz
Tibor, P: Juhasz Csilla, 6000 Szentes HU

 Foto KINOWEB

Exposición canina de Birmingham - 30-31/08/13 y 1/09/13


Whippet

Juez: Mr Allan Rees 



Ch Benzfreya Major Drummer - Gwendariff Guardian Angel At Almakaeala





BEST OF BREED : 1026 QUIRK Mrs K M & Mr E G Gwendariff Guardian Angel At Almakaeala (jw)
Dog CC : 954 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Benzfreya Major Drummer
Res Dog CC : 988 MCCONKEY Mrs B Barmoll Billy Elliott
Bitch CC : 1026 QUIRK Mrs K M & Mr E G Gwendariff Guardian Angel At Almakaeala (jw)
Res Bitch CC : 1005 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Eclipse
Best Puppy : 891 ALLEN Mr D & Mrs A Zoraden Gingerbread Latte
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :


Class 323 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 917 CONNATTY Mr P W & Mrs S E Silkdance Red Admiral Beg.EX
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Class 324 MPD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1002 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Top Dollar
2nd: 968 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Live To Tell
3rd: 998 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Khabraytime Hello Girls At Crosscop
Res: 934 DRECHSLER Miss A Mulcair Meerkat Montee
VHC: 950 GRISOLI Ms L Loroli The Beat Goes On


Class 325 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 996 MORRIS, WADDELL, SERVICE, & PLACE Khabaraytime Hello At Crosscop
2nd: 890 ALLEN Mr D & Mrs A Zoraden Vanilla Latte
3rd: 900 BIRDS Mrs A Sakota Superstorm
Res: 915 CLEWES Mrs P. M. Shardbeck Centauri
VHC: 991 MEAKIN Miss S D Shardbeck Sirius At Oakbark


Class 326 JD (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 964 HEAD, Mrs M & LARSON Mrs L Plumcreek Forecaster at Demerlay (Imp)
2nd: 1035 RISHWORTH Mrs C J Collooney Taylor Made
3rd: 1016 PRICE Ms C Ashvillebur Royal Command Among Silkdance
Res: 921 COUSINS, Mrs S & TIPPING Mr A J Nevedith Woofa Wiseguy at Kordaline
VHC: 935 DUFTY, Mrs P M & MORLAND Mr R Triken Never Stop Dreaming


Class 327 YD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1016 PRICE Ms C Ashvillebur Royal Command Among Silkdance
2nd: 893 ANDREW Mrs G Citycroft One Small Step For Sharmus
3rd: 1077 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Chance Of A Lifetime
Res: 1003 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Breaking Dawn
VHC: 926 DARBY Mrs E & Mr P Willingwisp Christian Grey


Class 328 GD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 981 LAWRENCE Mrs C Saraquele Steal A Glance Over Bryntreia
2nd: 964 HEAD, Mrs M & LARSON Mrs L Plumcreek Forecaster at Demerlay (Imp)
3rd: 1016 PRICE Ms C Ashvillebur Royal Command Among Silkdance
Res: 891 ALLEN Mr D & Mrs A Zoraden Gingerbread Latte
VHC: 932 DOHERTY Miss J E Creme Anglaise's Urban Dancer For Littlebriton (Im


Class 329 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 907 BUTCHER Miss H M Pelyma General Grievous
2nd: 1006 NEEMS Mrs S M & Mr G B Diaghilev Ballets Russes
3rd: 952 GRISOLI & BOWYER Loroli Jump To The Beat
Res: 971 HURLEY Mrs P J Diaghilev Ballet Master
VHC: 1069 WILLOUGHBY Mrs N K Nevedith Ufor Unique at Penodati


Class 330 LD (18 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 988 MCCONKEY Mrs B Barmoll Billy Elliott
2nd: 966 HOOPER Mr R M Freehamlet Perfick Piers
3rd: 999 MORRIS, L & WADDELL, G Collooney Look No Further Than Crosscop JW Sh.CM
Res: 1063 WAYMAN Miss H & Mrs J Cobyco Chasing Stars at Scarletfair JW
VHC: 896 BECKETT-BRADSHAW Ms A. K. Collooney Horn Knee Harry At Hutaka


Class 331 OD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 954 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Benzfreya Major Drummer
2nd: 1008 NEWTON Mr J N Layways Royal Mosaic of Nevedith
3rd: 1036 RISHWORTH Mrs C J Ipanema Indian Pearl JW
Res: 938 EDGE Mrs P Sandtait Silver Fox With Edgella
VHC: 1073 WILTON-CLARK Miss J Ch Shalfleet Simply A Lord


Class 332 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1019 PROWSE Mrs A C Freehamlet Perfick Peter
2nd: 1016 PRICE Ms C Ashvillebur Royal Command Among Silkdance
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Class 333 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1020 PROWSE Mrs A C Jzan Zasia Of Freehamlet
2nd: 959 HARRIS Mrs J Rearsbylea Restless
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Class 334 MPB (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 965 HEGEDUS Ms K Palmik Crazy For You
2nd: 983 LAYTON Mr S J Nevedith Xquisite At Tameron
3rd: 1067 WHITAKER-CROSBY Mrs J Mulcair Meerkat Marble
Res: 975 JOHNSTON Mrs H Danluke Luck Be A Lady
VHC: 927 DAVIS Mr J P Jemalsheva Kaliska


Class 335 PB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 965 HEGEDUS Ms K Palmik Crazy For You
2nd: 916 CLEWES Mrs P. M. Shardbeck Cassiopeia
3rd: 1029 REEVES Mrs C A & Mr B J Charuzian Platinum Gold at Chrispan
Res: 1014 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J Sakota Supermodel Of Silkridge
VHC: 948 GIBSON-HARRIES Mrs E Gabledene Allegra


Class 336 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 997 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & PLACE Miss A April Showers At Crosscop
2nd: 1025 QUIRK Mrs K M & Mr E G Almakaeala Wispers On Wings
3rd: 1015 PERRETT Mr P C F Liedeberge Pretty Flamingo
Res: 1043 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Collooney Whoopee Do Dora
VHC: 1070 WILLOWS Mr & Mrs I Shalfleet Sky Diamond


Class 337 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1005 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Eclipse
2nd: 1078 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Tylko Cobyco Paranoia (Imp)
3rd: 899 BENNETT Mrs K. J Jzan Zizazaphrina
Res: 1034 RICHARDS-HEALION Mrs C. A. Anywhere And When
VHC: 903 BRAY, Miss A & SILLITO Mr G Cyangrange White Chantilly


Class 338 GB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 943 ELLAM Mrs G A Demerlay Black Coffee
2nd: 1048 SMITH Mrs H Barmoll Brie
3rd: 995 MORGAN Mr & Mrs D Pasharif Playing It Softly for Meandi
Res: 903 BRAY, Miss A & SILLITO Mr G Cyangrange White Chantilly
VHC: 1040 ROGERSON Mr Bigglesmere's Precious Opal


Class 339 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 979 KING Mr D & Mrs S M Demerlay Brown Sugar at Daleko
2nd: 982 LAWRENCE Mrs C Kierpark Memphis Bell With Bryntreia
3rd: 1028 REES Mr K & JONES Mrs K Kierpark Don't Stop Me Now
Res: 897 BECQUET, R N & DARBY, P W H Messrs Marleben Myracle Moonbeam Over Becscott
VHC: 967 HOOPER Mr R M Charuzian Sapphire


Class 340 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1026 QUIRK Mrs K M & Mr E G Gwendariff Guardian Angel At Almakaeala (jw)
2nd: 989 MCCONKEY Mrs B Barmoll Baroness
3rd: 920 COUSINS, Mrs S & TIPPING Mr A J Kordaline Quintessence
Res: 929 DICKENSON Mrs Mossbawnhill Timeless Epic From Ribblesmere.
VHC: 1041 SAMBER Mr S A & Mrs S Citycroft Could It Be Magic For Mithrandir


Class 341 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1076 WOOD Mrs J P Ch Ardencote Justa Cracker
2nd: 1068 WHITAKER-CROSBY Mrs J Mulcair Musical Melody JW Sh.CM
3rd: 970 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Am Ch Merci Isle Magnolia at Palmik (Imp)
Res: 990 MEAKIN Miss J Oakbark My Sugerbabe
VHC: 944 ELLIS Mr & Mrs T K Railfield Rainhat


Class 342 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 899 BENNETT Mrs K. J Jzan Zizazaphrina
2nd: 1021 PROWSE Mrs A C Freehamlet Perfick Portia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

jueves, 29 de agosto de 2013

Scottish Kennel Club Dogshow - 24-25/08/13

Whippets


Juez: MRS J M NORTH-ROW


IR CH COLLOONEY MOVE ON OVER

COLLOONEY EYE CANDY
DCC IR CH COLLOONEY MOVE ON OVER (MS V COULTER)
RDCC CHASEOVER BET YOU DARE (MRS R HAMBLING)
BCC COLLOONEY EYE CANDY (MS V COULTER)
RBCC CHASEOVER SCARAMOUCHE (MRS R HAMBLING)
BOB IR CH COLLOONEY MOVE ON OVER (MS V COULTER)
BP PEPERONE POCKETFUL OF GOLD (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st PEPERONE POCKETFUL OF GOLD (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
2nd RANVELI SWEDE AS A NUT (MR R WHEELER)
3rd DEMERLAY PLUMCREEK MAVERIK (MRS M HEAD)
Res COLLOONEY SEA EAGLE (MR B & MRS L M SMITH)
VHC LAYWAYS SILENT NIGHT AT TAMERON (MR S J LAYTON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st CYANGRANGE RAPHAEL AT COLLOONEY (MS V COULTER)
2nd SHALFLEET SIMPLY JAZZ TIME (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
3rd CORNSTALK BLAZE AWAY (MESSRS ARMSTRONG & MCFARLANE)
Res BENROY BON JOVI (MR J COWIE)
VHC KHABARAYTIME HELLO AT CROSSCOP (L,G J & A MORRIS, WADDELL, SERVICE & PLACE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st ZORADEN GINGERBREAD LATTE (MRS A & MR D ALLEN)
2nd RUSSETT GOLD AT FEDAYE (MS A & MR A DEFAYE & CROUCH)
3rd ASHVILLEBUR ROYAL COMMAND AMONG SILKDANCE (MS C PRICE)
Res KLONDYKE STAR WARRIOR (MR R NEWTON)
VHC SCOLIVAN ROKN SCOTTSMAN (MRS P MR K LESLIE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st LIGHTNING MCQUEEN AT SPEYMALT (MR J & MRS N WILSON & BALLANTYNE)
2nd PIERSLAND I GOT RYTHM AT CHAMHEMBE JW (MISS R CORSAR)
3rd BLANDINGS I WANT IT ALL FOR ROGANSROCK (MRS D M & MRS L D WINUP & PAIPALA)
Res COURTHILL CRIMSON SHADOW (MR M SMITH)
VHC PIERSLAND IRON MAN (MRS E MARTIN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st RUSSETT GOLD AT FEDAYE (MS A & MR A DEFAYE & CROUCH)
2nd COLLOONEY FANTASTIC MR FOX (MISS M DILLON)
3rd DUMYAT SILVER APPLE JOHN (MR J & MRS K JOZWIK)
Res ASHVILLEBUR ROYAL COMMAND AMONG SILKDANCE (MS C PRICE)
VHC ELMANASH MORE THAN GOLD AT LOUQUIN (MRS J BUCKLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st CHASEOVER BET YOU DARE (MRS R HAMBLING)
2nd COLLOONEY HORN KNEE HARRY AT HUTAKA (MRS A K BECKETT-BRADSHAW)
3rd ABERLARK DREAM MOMENT (MRS J MCKENZIE)
Res INFAMOUS CORNELIUS OF RINGMORE (IMP FIN) (MRS A SKELLY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st IR CH COLLOONEY MOVE ON OVER (MS V COULTER)
2nd COLLOONEY BILLY THE WHIZZ JW (MISS M DILLON)
3rd LAYWAYS ROYAL MOSAIC OF NEVEDITH (MR J N NEWTON)
Res EDENGROVE RED ROCK AT PEPERONE (A & T CLOSS & DEWAR)
VHC CH SHALFLEET SIMPLY A LORD (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st CH CROSSCOP BRILLIANT THATS ME (MR J WINKLEY-BALMER)
2nd SPEYMALT HEIR OF BUCKPOOL SHCM (MR J & MRS N WILSON & BALLANTYNE)
3rd PEPERONE POTEEN (MISS J & MR J W PAHNKE & BROWN)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st RANVELI SWEDE HEART (MR R WHEELER)
2nd DANLUKE LUCK BE A LADY (Mrs H JOHNSTON)
3rd DEMERLAY PLUMCREEK OAKLEY (MRS M HEAD)
Res LIMUBOX STOP 'N' STARE (MISS L MURRAY)
VHC KHABARAYTIME HELLO SAILOR BY BERWICKLAW (MRS N THOMSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st BENROY BEECHNUT (MR J COWIE)
2nd WINDWALKER ROYAL FLUSH (MRS P MR K LESLIE)
3rd ZORADEN CARAMEL LATTE AT MARVIDARA (MISS M RENNIE)
Res WINDWALKER QUEEN OF HEARTS (MISS A A ARNOLD)
VHC CORNSTALK OCTOBER SONG FOR LOWTHERHILLS (MR D T ROBERTSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st COLLOONEY WHOOPEE DO DORA (MR & MRS D G SHORT)
2nd BARNESMORE DAYDREAMER (MISS A BISSET)
3rd SCOLIVAN ROKN THESE STRIPES (MR S & MRS K MCKINNON)
Res CORNSTALK SUMMER'S DREAM FOR LOWTHERHILLS (MR D T ROBERTSON)
VHC WINDWALKER HOT MAMA (MRS P MR K LESLIE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st WHEELSPIN PLEASANT FLY (MR M PATERSON)
2nd VEREDON VANILLA OWL (MR JS SERVICE)
3rd KNOXHILL BARLEYCORN (MISS A WINCH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st COLLOONEY EYE CANDY (MS V COULTER)
2nd PEPERONE PASSION PLAY JW (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
3rd BARNESMORE YIN YANG (MISS A BISSET)
Res CROSSCOP SUMMERTIME AT WAKEBARROW (MRS E M STEWARD-FARRER)
VHC ELMANASH RIVANNA (MR R & MRS B DUCKETT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 1
1st CHASEOVER SCARAMOUCHE (MRS R HAMBLING)
2nd PIPIJAY CELESTIAL GAZE AT SPEYMALT SHCM (MR J & MRS N WILSON & BALLANTYNE)
3rd MOSSBAWNHILL WORTH THE WAIT FOR ZIGOUSE (MRS S & MR C DOWNING-CHRISTIE & CHRISTIE)
Res ELMANASH ALEISHA SHCM (MR R & MRS B DUCKETT)
VHC COLLOONEY RACEY LACEY (MR & MRS D G & MRS V SHORT & COULTER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st ZENOBIA MOON MELODY AT SASILASY SHCM (MISS D & MR C GRACE & TWADDLE)
2nd COLLOONEY TARTAN TART (MR & MRS D G SHORT)
3rd PEPERONE POT OF GOLD JW (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
Res COLLOONEY SLACK ALICE AT CROSSCOP ( MORRIS, WADDELL & DONALDSON)
VHC COLLOONEY RAVISHING RITA OF MULRANNY JW (MRS J BECKETT-HUGHES)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CORNSTALK SOPHIES DREAM FOR LOWTHERHILL SHCM (MR D T ROBERTSON)
2nd CORNSTALK MORNING LIGHT OVER LOWTHERHILLS (MR D T ROBERTSON)

miércoles, 28 de agosto de 2013

Exposición alemana winner Show Leipzig 2013

Whippet

 Juez: Wolfgang Baumann/D

Mariana High on Emotion

Ch. Frontrunner’s Rue Pascal
Machos

Veteranenklasse/Veteranos
1. Platz Vet-VDH Vet-VDH Vet.BOB Veteran German Winner 2013 Nevedith Jayfa Jaymee (Müller/Homer)

Jugendklasse/Junior
V1 Jgd-VDH Jgd-CAC Jgd-BOB Junior German Winner 2013 Newkins Hawaii Mr. Wikiwiki (Hansen)
V2 R-Jgd-VDH R-Jgd-CAC Running Cloud’s Extraordinary (Schulz)

Zwischenklasse/Intermedia
V1 VDH R-CAC Tylko Ten Paranoia (Wolanczyk)
V2 R-VDH Grimm von der Oelmühle (Mayer)
sg3 Windmeister’s Glorious Leader (Schreiber/Heidemann)

Championklasse/Campeones
V1 VDH CACIB BOS German Winner 2013 Ch. Frontrunner’s Rue Pascal (Knudsen)
V2 R-VDH Ch. Windmeister’s Endless Spirit (Mehnert)
V3  Ch. Frontrunner’s Rue Royale (Nielsen)
fehlt Ch. Newkins Kasmir (Hansen)
fehlt Ch. Denver vom grünen Fichtelgebirge (Eggerath)

Offene Klasse/Abierta V1 VDH CAC R-CACIB Sea Leopard’s Quite Quivie (Knudsen)  V2 R-VDH Newkins Theodor (Hansen)
V3 Culture Pearls Ice-T (Kufferath/Eilenberger)

Hembras

Jüngstenklasse/Cachorros
vv1 Vasuru Taffi’s Arwen (Burmeister)

Jugendklasse/Junior
V1 Jgd-VDH Jgd-CAC German Junior Winner 2013 Tempus Fugit of Gentle Mind (Demmerling/Bartusch)
V2 R-Jgd-VDH R-Jgd-CAC Newkins Hawaii Miss Wikiwiki (Hansen)
V3 Newkins Hawaii Miss Waikiki (Hansen)
V4 Eurostar’s Penny Lane (Büschel)
Zwischenklasse/intermedia
V1 VDH Windmeister’s Graceful Geisha (Mehnert)
V2 R-VDH Newkins Una (Faerch)
V3 Eurostar’s One for you (Büschel)

Championklasse/Campeones
V1 VDH Ch. Light my Fire High on Emotion (Krah-Heiermann)
V2 R-VDH Ch. Windmeister’s Fairy Whisper (Mehnert)
V3 Ch. Newkins Raphaella (Hansen)

Offene Klasse/Abierta
V1 VDH CAC CACIB BOB German Winner 2013 Mariana High on Emotion (Krah-Heiermann)
V2 R-VDH R-CAC R-CACIB Newkins Rebecca (Hansen)
sg3 Culture Pearls Ixora (Kufferath)
sg4 Running Cloud’s Coconut Kiss (Schulz)

martes, 27 de agosto de 2013

Exposición Nacional CAC Münster/D - Sábado 24/08/13

Whippet

Juez: Herr van den Broek/NL

Ch. Meisterhaus Running in Heels
Ch. Golden Peanuts It`s my Dream


Machos

Veteranenklasse/Veteranos
V1 Vet-VDH Vet-CAC Vet-BOB Ch. Lord Fauntleroy of Gentle Mind
V2 R-Vet-VDH R-Vet-CAC Ch. Golden Peanuts Quando Quando

Jüngstenklasse/Cachorros
vv1 Skibberdeen's Conan

Jugendklasse/Junior
V1 Jgd-VDH Jgd-CAC Running Cloud's Extraordinary
V2 R-Jgd-VDH R-Jgd-CAC Sylvianne's Nagano
V3 Talking About Curd Jürgens
V4 Koseilata's King Merlin
sg  Bel Ami von Svantevit
  Zwischenklasse/Intermedia
V1 VDH R-CAC Last Superman of Gentle Mind
V2 R-VDH Boxing Helena's Kon Ardore
V3 Karl Johan of Gentle Mind
V4 Jucundas Al Capone
V   Harper of Dulmanian Stars

Gebrauchshundeklasse/Trabajo
sg1 Sylvianne's Heartbreaker

Championklasse/Campeones
V1 VDH BR BOS Ch. Golden Peanuts It`s my Dream

Offene Klasse/Abierta
V1 VDH CAC Blue Spring's Geoffrey
V2 R-VDH Supeta's Ziggylicious
V3 Talking About Alec Baldwin
V4 Eomir aus Aslans Löwenhaus
V   Bettv Barklev Matchball

Hembras
Veteranenklasse/Veteranos
V1 Vet-VDH Vet-CAC Emily of Dulmanian Stars
V2 R-Vet-VDH R-Vet-CAC Middle-Kingdom`s Caerleon
fehlt Crazy Runner's Dynamite Lady

Jüngstenklasse/Cachorros
vv1 Jgst-BOB Skibberdeen`s Chelsey

Jugendklasse/Junior
V1 Jgd-VDH Jgd-CAC Jgd-BOB Filly vom kleinen Berg
V2 R-Jgd-VDH R-Jgd-CAC Shiny Sensation's Sweet as Ever
V3 Shiny Sensation's Beautiful Day

Zwischenklasse/Intermedia
V1 VDH CAC Sylvianne's Morphine
V2 R-VDH Shiny Sensation's Smooth Sensation
V3 Golden Peanuts Xtra Blue
V4 Jucundas Asmina
V   Skybome The room of my Life
  Championklasse/Campeones
V1 VDH BH BOB BIS Ch. Meisterhaus Running in Heels
fehlt Ch. Blue Spring's Elektra


Offene Klasse/Abierta
V1 VDH R-CAC Shiny Sensation's Sunshine
V2 R-VDH Jucundas Ace blue Pearl
V3 Shiny Sensation's Golden Sunset
V4 Betty Barkley Kiss from Heaven
V   Donna Lavinia semper-crescendo
V   Bel Ami semper-crescendo
V   Running Cloud's Coconut Kiss

Mensona Kennel Club, Inc. - Sábado 24/08/13


WHIPPETS

Juez: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
 
GCH COTTONWOOD VERSACE AT COREYMORE

GCH OXFORD'S PRINCETONS CENTER OF THE UNIVERSE


WHIPPETS. Bred by Exhibitor Dogs.
1/BBE/BBEG223
CRESTFIELD CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS JC. HP 42068401. 10-12-11
By GCH Oxford Rowingdale Fearless - Crestfield Surprise Edition.
Owner: Martha Fielder & Charlotte Fielder, Napa, CA 945599737. Breeder: Martha Fielder & Charlotte Fielder.


WHIPPETS. Open Dogs.
2/R 11
BONZOUMETS-BLACKWATER HARVEST MOON OF SHO MOR. HP 33525204. 10-28-08
By Ch Wenricks Matador De Bonzoumets - Epic Delacreme Hot Ice.
Owner: Arline Wyscarver, Menifee, CA 92584. Breeder: Sue Baker & Suzanne Bouzard & Janis Bouzard & Amanda Clevenger.
(Terrie Strom, Agent).
1/W/BW
(1 Point)
17
SPORTINGFIELD'S SECRET VALENTINE SC. HP 40535208. 02-14-11
By Ch Sporting Fields Live On - Ch Sportingfield Little Black Dress.
Owner: Marrianne C Lu & Robert L Lattuga & Dionne E Butt, Oakland, CA 946181860. Breeder: Dionne E Butt & Amanda Giles & Daniel Black.
3 21
PRIORY'S AULD BRASS DE SUD. HP 41874903. 09-05-11
By Ch Talk Of The Nation De Sud - Ch Congo Mambo De Sud.
Owner: Andrea Meyer & Katharine Armato, Santa Rosa, CA 95403. Breeder: Katharine Armato & Saulo Biscoto Jr & Robert Studley Jr.


WHIPPETS. Bred by Exhibitor Bitches.
3 10
CRESTFIELD AMAZING GRACE. HP 42068402. 10-12-11
By GCH Oxford Rowingdale Fearless - Crestfield Surprise Edition.
Owner: Martha Fielder & Charlotte Fielder, Napa, CA 94559. Breeder: Martha Fielder & Charlotte Fielder.
2 16
NORTHWIND'S RIVER MYST DE SUD. HP 42484705. 11-28-11
By GCH Northwind's Round House Kick - Ch River Nymph De Sud.
Owner: Andrea Meyer, Santa Rosa, CA 95403. Breeder: Kay Nierengarten & Andrea Meyer & Katherine S Armato.
1/R 20
ENDEAVOR'S INHERIT THE WIND. HP 43828101. 08-03-12
By GCH DC Endeavor's Kick Off At Meisterhaus SC - Taliesin Soul Food.
Owner: Dale F Noble & Linda Stewart & Libby DeMille, Watsonville, CA 95076. Breeder: Libby De Mille & Linda Stewart.


WHIPPETS. Open Bitches.
1/W
(1 Point)
8
WILDMOOR ANOUK. HP 41200404. 06-21-11
By Ch Festiva's Been There Done That - Ch Tivio's Falling For My Charm.
Owner: George Iannetta & Kevin Witham, Santa Cruz, CA 95060. Breeder: George Iannetta & Kevin Witham & Edward Odron.


WHIPPETS. Best of Breed Competition.
B/G4
(4 GC Points) 128 dogs defeated
7
GCH COTTONWOOD VERSACE AT COREYMORE. HP 41516504. 09-18-11
By Ch Albelarm Kaleidoscope At Lorricbrook - Ch Cottonwood Under Starry Skies. Dog.
Owner: Sue Carbajal & Harriet Vincent, Eugene, OR 974052310. Breeder: Harriet Vincent.

9
CH NYSA HILL TIMELESS TEMPO OF BOHEM. HP 40045508. 03-15-11
By GCH Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC - Ch Brushwood Timeless Epic. Dog.
Owner: Scott Mazer & Hailey Webb, Gilroy, CA 95021. Breeder: Angie Diehl.
OS
(1 GC Points)
12
GCH OXFORD'S PRINCETONS CENTER OF THE UNIVERSE. HP 39664503. 01-28-11
By Ch Starline's Sovereign - Ch Oxford's Dynasty. Bitch.
Owner: Angela Worden & Diane Bowen & Lori Lawrence, Modesto, CA 953504542. Breeder: Angela Worden & Dianne Bowen.
SEL
(1 GC Points)
14
CH LAKOTA'S WITCH WITCH ARE YOU. HP 39022303. 10-31-10
By DC Amberwind's Casanova SC - DC Kimeras Sunset Limited SC. Bitch.
Owner: Frank Bradley Briscoe, Oakland, CA 946111334. Breeder: Frank B Briscoe.
SEL
(1 GC Points)
15
CH CRESTFIELD HE'S SNOBODY'S FOOL. HP 29512603. 02-16-08
By Ch Tanglewynde Brushwood Tally Ho - Crestfield Surprise Edition. Dog.
Owner: Raymond & Kay Schmitt, San Rafael, CA 94903. Breeder: M Fielder & C Fielder.
(Douglas Foster, Agent).
AOM 18
GCH PREMIERE SPORTINGFIELDS NAUGHTY BY NATURE. HP 40365302. 04-28-11
By Ch Sportingfields Baccarat - GCH Sporting Fields Tiger Lily. Bitch.
Owner: Libby De Mille & Suzanne LeRoy, Browns Valley, CA 959189655. Breeder: Suzanne LeRoy.

19
GCH WINDBORN N' STARLINE MOVIN' OUT. HP 39568403. 11-14-10
By Ch Bo-Bett's Lord Of The Rings - DC Starline's Windborn L'il Miss Sunshine. Dog.
Owner: Kay & Raymond Schmitt, San Rafael, CA 94903. Breeder: L Lawrence & L Wilson & P Splawn.
(Douglas Foster, Agent).