domingo, 12 de agosto de 2012

Hound Association Championship Show

4th August 2012

Houndshow 2012
Whippet

Dogs-Judge: Miss G Robertson
Bitches-Judge: Mrs B Anderson-Illingworth

CH. Palmik Magical Whispers
Shalfleet Simply A Lord
Willingwisp Star Trooper


BEST OF BREED : 1662 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW
Dog CC : 1814 WILTON-CLARK Miss J Shalfleet Simply A Lord
Res Dog CC : 1760 RUSSELL Miss H V Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper
Bitch CC : 1662 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW
Res Bitch CC : 1575 BOWERS Miss S A Saraquele Saw Ya Lookin
Best Puppy : 1647 HILL Mrs K Kierpark Living On A Prayer
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 401 MPD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1771 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Wheelspin Lively Band
2nd: 1707 MEAKIN Miss S D Oakbark Merchant Royal
3rd: 1762 SAXBY Miss K. D. Nattah Knight Gawaine With Sandspring
Res: 1683 KENNETT, Mr & Mrs B & MYCROFT Mrs & Mi S Supeta's Breaking Dawn Over Selinko
VHC: 1688 LAWRENCE Mrs C Saraquele Steal A Glance

Class 402 PD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1586 CANDLER-SMITH Mrs R Maidenbower Make Believe
2nd: 1806 WELSH Mrs J Chrispan Star Turn
3rd: 1781 SMITH Mr M A Courthill Crimson Shadow
Res: 1822 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Chance Of A Lifetime
VHC: 1788 THIRD Mrs E Bruntsfield Ronan

Class 403 JD (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1647 HILL Mrs K Kierpark Living On A Prayer
2nd: 1601 CUTTER, Miss J & LUBIN Mr H Wayhead Cellini For Chosovi
3rd: 1789 THIRD Mrs E Bruntsfield Rock Pipit
Res: 1608 DICKENSON Mrs Mossbawnhill Whatta Myth
VHC: 1737 PRICE Ms C Elmanash Majestic Gold Among Silkdance

Class 404 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1805 WAYMAN Miss H & Mrs J Cobyco Chasing Stars at Scarletfair JW
2nd: 1563 ARCHER Mrs C A Leafarm Leopoldina
3rd: 1743 QUIRK Mrs K M & Mr E G Gwendariff Street Angel At Almakaeala
Res: 1692 LEMPEREUR Mrs D Blue Springs Geoffrey
VHC: 1735 POOLE Mr J A & Mrs B A Demerlay River Rapids at Brockfield

Class 405 SBD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1558 ANDERSON Mrs M Woolsocks Red Kite
2nd: 1610 DILLON Miss M Collooney Billy the Whizz JW
3rd: 1601 CUTTER, Miss J & LUBIN Mr H Wayhead Cellini For Chosovi
Res: 1737 PRICE Ms C Elmanash Majestic Gold Among Silkdance
VHC: 1810 WIGNALL Mrs S A Collooney Stay With Me At Starswift

Class 406 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1562 ANDREW Mrs G Citycroft Rule the World at Sharmus
2nd: 1552 ALDRICH-BLAKE Miss L R Astrophel Chestnut Tiger
3rd: 1585 CANDLER Mr & Mrs G T Maidenbower Moderator
Res: 1668 IRELAND Mrs S & Mr G Mikadene Night Runner
VHC: 1595 COWTON Mrs E & Mr P Lawleymoon Ticket To Ride By Aamurusko

Class 407 MdLD (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1784 STOCK, Mr R N & GILMOUR Mrs P M Courthill Catcher In The Rye
2nd: 1774 SKELLEY Mrs A Infamous Cornelius Of Ringmore (Imp)
3rd: 1749 RITCHIE, Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH Miss D Demerlay Vanilla Sky Over Gwendariff JW
Res: 1730 PHILLIPS-GRIFFITHS Dr R Astri's Aspects Of Love
VHC: 1588 CLARKE, Miss A & MOORE Mr W Yialousa Frisco Bay At Sunwalkers

Class 408 LD (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1684 KIRTLAND Mr G & Mrs V Palmik Starlight Raider
2nd: 1734 POOLE Mr J A & Mrs B A Demerlay Regal Renown at Brockfield
3rd: 1639 HARDING-WAITE, Mrs R & WAITE Mr E Marleben Myracle Magician From Caderleth
Res: 1681 KEENAN, Mrs J C & SMITH Miss R L Citycroft Never Forget
VHC: 1553 ALDRICH-BLAKE Miss L R Astrophel Paris Peacock

Class 409 OD (18 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1814 WILTON-CLARK Miss J Shalfleet Simply A Lord
2nd: 1760 RUSSELL Miss H V Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper
3rd: 1559 ANDREW Mrs G Chibuku Political Agenda At Sharmus
Res: 1673 JONES Mrs L M Welstar With Strauss
VHC: 1721 NORMAN Mrs J A Jarmane Blue Topaz

Class 410 SVD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1558 ANDERSON Mrs M Woolsocks Red Kite
2nd: 1761 RUSSELL Miss H V Ch Juneric Midnight Mischief
3rd: 1628 FLETCHER Mrs L Jarmane Toot The Flute For Shuleah
Res: 1622 EVANS Mr & Mrs J S Ch Becscott Design Dreamer Avec Sueve
VHC: 1590 CONNATTY Mr P W & Mrs S E Silkdance Red Admiral Beg.EX

Class 411 SRCD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1684 KIRTLAND Mr G & Mrs V Palmik Starlight Raider
2nd: 1766 SHAKESPEARE Mr K & Mrs S A Windfly Fairy Star Of Cairdean
3rd: 1721 NORMAN Mrs J A Jarmane Blue Topaz
Res: 1774 SKELLEY Mrs A Infamous Cornelius Of Ringmore (Imp)
VHC: 1737 PRICE Ms C Elmanash Majestic Gold Among Silkdance

Class 412 MPB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1717 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Eclipse
2nd: 1659 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Magic Trick
3rd: 1576 BRAY, Miss A & SILLITO Mr G Cyangrange White Chantilly
Res: 1617 EADES Mrs K Malakands Magic Spell
VHC: 1815 WILTON-CLARK Miss J Shalfleet Sugar Frosting

Class 413 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1821 YACOBY, Mrs E & YACOBY-WRIGHT Ms L Tylko Cobyco Paranoia (Imp)
2nd: 1715 MORRIS, WADDELL & GREEN Crosscop Count On Me
3rd: 1675 JONES, Mrs W & JONES Dr N Chelynnah Go To Extremes
Res: 1790 THIRD Mrs E Tango Time Of Bruntsfield
VHC: 1674 JONES Mrs L M Maidenbower My Secret

Class 414 JB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1568 BECKETT-HUGHES Mrs J Collooney Ravishing Rita of Mulranny
2nd: 1704 MCLEOD Mr J & Mrs J Peperone Passion Play
3rd: 1660 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Am Ch Merci Isle Magnolia at Palmik (Imp)
Res: 1723 OLIVER, Mrs P S & ABILDGAARD Ms V Spyanfly Shake It On Down
VHC: 1823 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Chance To Dream

Class 415 YB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1645 HEAD Mrs M Demerlay Regency Romance JW
2nd: 1670 JOHNSTON Mrs H Danluke Dicky Bird
3rd: 1605 DAVIES, Mrs J. & GILMOUR Mrs P. Turnstone Tiger Lily
Res: 1572 BENNETT Mr M A & Mrs J M Stormburst Wild Honey JW
VHC: 1772 SHORT, Mr & Mrs D G & COULTER, Mrs V & SHORT D Collooney Racey Lacey

Class 416 SBB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1649 HILLS Mrs C & Miss M Shimmeree Black Wynceyette
2nd: 1751 RITCHIE-SMITH Miss D Gwendariff The Charmed One
3rd: 1720 NODEN Mrs K Sheol Golden Lady JW Sh.CM
Res: 1696 LINDLEY Mr & Mrs D Chillimans Macey Jade
VHC: 1652 HOLLAND Mr & Mrs F J Elmanash Esperanza

Class 417 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1748 RITCHIE Mr A Demerlay Arabay Billie Jean
2nd: 1793 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Turnstone Mistress To No One
3rd: 1746 REYNIER-YATES Mrs J P F Diaghilev Prima Ballerina JW
Res: 1727 PALEY, Mrs J & WATSON Mr P Jenaul Elderflower
VHC: 1778 SMITH Mr & Mrs B Collooney Billie Jean At Lorbri

Class 418 MdLB (20 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1795 TURNER Mr D & Mrs A Crosscop Maggie May at Gilnockie
2nd: 1653 HOLLAND Mr & Mrs F J Elmanash Allegra
3rd: 1646 HEAD Mrs M Demerlay First Love JW
Res: 1712 MIXIDES, Mrs A & MIXIDES Miss H Yialousa Scarlet Ribbon
VHC: 1634 GRISOLI Ms L Loroli Lets Boogie

Class 419 LB (23 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1575 BOWERS Miss S A Saraquele Saw Ya Lookin
2nd: 1718 MYCROFT, Mrs S & MYCROFT Miss F Supeta's Dazzalicious JW
3rd: 1625 FISHER Mr L A Marleben Myracle Mover
Res: 1671 JOHNSTON Mr L A Danluke Dance Of Love JW Sh.CM
VHC: 1690 LEDGER Mrs C C Tradewind Touch of Gold

Class 420 OB (20 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1662 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW
2nd: 1694 LEMPEREUR Mrs D Blue Spring's Elektra
3rd: 1706 MEAKIN Miss J Oakbark My Sugerbabe
Res: 1642 HARRISON Mr P Courthill Coco Chanel
VHC: 1705 MCLEOD Mr J & Mrs J Peperone Pot Of Gold JW

Class 421 SpVB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1612 DIXON Miss M Ch Hammonds Mary Rose over Millwold JW
2nd: 1666 HUNTER Mr & Mrs R Ir & Int Ch Collooney Mamma Mia
3rd: 1678 JONES, Mrs W & JONES Dr N Aphrael Aoife Of Chelynnah
Res: 1755 ROBERTSON Mr D T Cornstalk Sophies Dream for Lowtherhills Sh.CM
VHC: 1582 BURGESS Miss E Welstar As You Like It At Monelli

Class 422 SRCB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1567 BAYLEY, Miss A M & PRICE Ms C A Whisterfield Wild Rosemary JW
2nd: 1791 THIRD Mrs E Talaria Bianca Of Bruntsfield
3rd: 1689 LEATHART Mrs V Ringmore Fair Rosamund
Res: 1812 WILLIAMSON Mrs A D Windfly Over the Rainbow
VHC:

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario